21:50:00

Tomorrowland 2018 takes place at the sacred location of the recreation area, De Schorre, in Boom. The town of Boom is situated in Belgium, between Antwerp & Brussels. Once again Tomorrowland has manage to get the approval of the local authorities and they will host two weekends rather than just one and those are 20-22 & 27-29 July 2018. The theme of the festival is The Story of Planaxis.



The tickets have sold out in just seconds and the demand for access to the festival is extremely high. Tomorrowland doesn't offer just superb selection of all the forms and sizes of electronic dance music but also delivers an unforgettable experience including the opportunity to travel in your favourite European capital and enjoy the surroundings along with your festival ticket.



Every summer ten thousands of people from all over the world travel to Tomorrowland. You can extend your Tomorrowland experience with visits to Europe’s most incredible cities. Your trip takes you to 3, 4 or 5 European cities and a weekend of Magic. 

By visiting the same cities at the same time you will come across the 'People of Tomorrow' whenever you like, get to know each other and hang out. You can chill at the beach, visit impressive landmarks and go to parties together. Everything is possible.

Global Journey offers you a unique experience to Discover Europe in a different way. You receive a special Discover Europe Travel Guide, including recommendations by locals for the best bars, the nicest restaurants and the hottest clubs.



On top Global Journey organizes one activity in every city that makes you want to discover more and invites you to make friends with people from all over the world. Share experiences and create memories that last a lifetime.



Stop...Stare…Wonder… Amaze… Be part of the Discover Europe Experience.

While on the festival you just experience not only the brilliant decorations, surroundings and visual effects but also you get the opportunity to taste fantastic food delivered by top chef's and what is more you can stay at Dreamville that is considered one of the hottest spots to be after and before the festival having fun with friends and strangers that become your life time friends. 

The line up for this year festival is groundbreaking as it is more diverse and representative of the current state of the electronic dance music culture. The addition of fantastic Live performances will take the festival to the next level without doubt.

LINE UP WEEKEND 1 
Friday
20 JULY 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
Alan Walker
Axwell /\ Ingrosso
Bonzai All Stars feat. Airwave
Carl Cox
Charlotte de Witte
Hardwell
Joris Voorn
Netsky
San Holo
Steve Aoki
Vini Vici

MUSICAL FREEDOM
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Brohug
Don Diablo
Jauz
Julian Calor
K?d
Lost Stories x ZAEDEN
Mike Williams
Oliver Heldens
Robert Falcon
Tiësto

DRUMCODE
ATMOSPHERE
Adam Beyer
Ben Klock
Dense & Pika
Enrico Sangiuliano
Ida Engberg
Michael Thoelen
Richie Hawtin
Sam Paganini

ANJUNABEATS
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Above & Beyond
Amy Wiles
Andrew Bayer
Gabriel & Dresden
Genix & Sunny Lax
Grum
Ilan Bluestone
Jason Ross
Oliver Smith
Spencer Brown
Tinlicker

ORGAN OF HARMONY
ORGAN OF HARMONY
Black Coffee
Chuckie
Coely
Dave Lambert
DJ Jazzy Jeff
Ekali
French Montana
Lil Kleine
Lil Pump
Peter Luts
SCARLXRD
Sem Thomasson

PARADISE
CORE
Detlef
Flashmob
Jamie Jones
Marco Faraone
Nicole Moudaber
Patrick Topping
Richy Ahmed
Xavier Shimtshack

MONSTERCAT
ROSE GARDEN
Dion Timmer
Grant
KAYZO
Lowriderz
Myrne
NGHTMRE
Ookay
Pegboard Nerds
REZZ
Seven Lions
Slander
Tokyo Machine

CAFEÍNA
TULIP
Alec & Phill Da Cunha
B2B Soundsystem & Delafino
Bastin.
Cemode & Philip
Disco Dasco
Edu Imbernon
Mambo Brothers
Mr Grammy & Dj Licious
Roma
Sam Divine

FORMA.T X ED BANGER
CAGE
Boston Bun
Breakbot & Irfane
Busy P
CYRK (Live)
DC Salas
Myd
Surfing Leons

JACKED
EUPHORIA
Afrojack
Bassjackers
Cesqeaux
Dubvision
Jewelz & Sparks
Kiida
Laidback Luke
MC Ambush
Michael Amani
Moksi
Ravitez
Ummet Ozcan

AGE OF LOVE
ARCH
Insider (Live)
Jam & Spoon
M.I.K.E. Push
Mr. Sam
Olivier Pieters
Quincy
Youri Parker
Yves Deruyter
Zolex

ALL DAY I DREAM
LEAF BY JBL
Boatman
Gorje Hewek & Izhevski
Lee Burridge
YokoO

WE PLAY HOUSE
HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Fabrice Lig
Kiani & His Legion b2b Konna
Red D
San Sod

PUSSY LOUNGE
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Dj Mad Dog
DJ The Prophet
Dr Rude
Mark With a K
Mc Chucky
Paul Elstak
Rät N FrikK
Ransom
Ruthless
Technoboy
The Darkraver
The Viper

Winterclubbing
WINTERCLUBBING
RAVE CAVE
5napback b2b Freaquency
Bram Delux
Deve & Matizz
Dimitri Wouters
Dj Luk
Double-U ft Eugene
Foncky Time
Funk D
PartyShakerz
Structure
Winterclubbing All Star

Radio Ultra Modern
RADIO ULTRA MODERN
HARBOUR HOUSE
B-Kay
Crack-T
DRIGAO & IAMGUNZ
Lady S

Saturday 21 July 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
Alesso
Alison Wonderland
Armin van Buuren
Curtis Alto
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Nicky Romero
Nora En Pure
Salvatore Ganacci
Sam Feldt (Live)
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Yellow Claw

AXTONE
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Axwell
Benny Benassi
D.O.D
Fatboy Slim
Galantis
Jack Wins
Kryder
NEW_ID
Shapov
Tom Staar
WILL K vs Dave Winnel

STMPD RCRDS
ORGAN OF HARMONY
Blinders
Brooks
CMC$
Dua Lipa
Hermanos
Jonas Blue
Justin Mylo
Martin Garrix
Matisse & Sadko
Tchami x Malaa
TV Noise
Ytram

DIYNAMIC
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Adriatique
DkA (Live)
HOSH
Karmon
Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Lehar
Magdalena
Solomun

Q-DANCE
ATMOSPHERE
Atmozfears
Audiotricz
Brennan Heart
Da Tweekaz
Demi Kanon
Korsakoff
Mandy & Adrenalize
Mc Villain
Ran-D
Sub Zero Project
Unsenses
Wildstylez
Zatox

THEATRE FORMIDABLE
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Bontan
Dubfire
Eats Everything
Leesa
Luciano
Prinz
Skream

NERVO NATION
EUPHORIA
Chuckie
Danny Avila
Krewella
Matoma
MC Boogshe
Nervo
Quintino
Stadiumx
The Him
THRDL!FE
Throttle
Tim Arisu

GLITTERBOX
CAGE
FCL feat. Lady Linn
Purple Disco Machine
Roger Sanchez
Sheridan
Simon Dunmore
The Shapeshifters
Todd Terry

TRANCE CLASSICS
TULIP
Fred Baker
Jochen Miller
Johan Gielen Extended Set
Marcel Woods
Mark Sherry
Mc Gunner
Menno de Jong
Rank 1
Scott Bond
Talla 2XLC
Ton T.B. (Three Drives)

BONZAI
ROSE GARDEN
Airwave
Bonzai All Stars
Bountyhunter
Dj Fire
Dj Ghost
Franky Jones
Franky Kloeck
Jan Vervloet
Mc Reign & Mc Pyro
Oliver Lieb
Yves Deruyter

PSYGATHERING
ARCH
Ace Ventura
Avalon
BLiSS
Firaga vs SynSUN
GMS
Infected Mushroom
Liquid Soul
Vertical Mode
Vibe Tribe
WHITENO1SE
Yannick Thiry

ABRACADABRA
LEAF BY JBL
Behrouz
Bloem
Blond:ish
Dauw & Schemering
Monolink
Nico Morano & Friends

NICO MORANO & FRIENDS
HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Alex Niggemann
Axel Haube
Eelke Kleijn
Heckman
Miss Melera
Nico Morano

KOZZMOZZ
CORE
Ben Klock b2b Marcel Dettmann
Kr!z b2b Pfirter
Monika Kruse b2b Anna
MULTIPLES (Speedy J & Surgeon)
Spacid b2b Pilose

WOODY WEEKEND
RAVE CAVE
Basement Sounds
Bouncing Rhytms
Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson
Jackless & The Fox
Many Moore
Maximo
Orb
Que 9
Samyn
Seelen
Thim
Wezlee

RADIO ULTRA MODERN
HARBOUR HOUSE
Bubba
Kevin Kofii
Mascotte DJ's
Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
Team DAMP


Sunday
22 JULY 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
Andrew Rayel
Coone
Fedde Le Grand
Lost Frequencies
Martin Garrix
Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul Oakenfold
Steve Angello
Timmy Trumpet
Yves V

SMASH THE HOUSE
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Brennan Heart
D'Angello & Francis
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Henri PFR
MAD M.A.C.
MATTN
Quintino
Ummet Ozcan
Vito Mendez
W&W
Wolfpack

ANTS
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Andrea Oliva
Camelphat
Francisco Allendes
Goldfox
Kölsch
Nukov & Yelmet
Solardo
wAFF

FUSE & DAVE CLARKE PRESENT
ATMOSPHERE
Dave Clarke
Downside
Len Faki
Marcel Dettmann
Mind Against
Pan-Pot
Pierre

COCOON X CDA
EUPHORIA
Dana Ruh
Dixon
Ilario Alicante
Joyhauser
Ricardo Villalobos
Sven Väth

THE MASQUERADE BY CLAPTONE
CORE
Andhim
Butch
Claptone
Claude VonStroke
Dennis Cruz
Lars Moston
MAT.Joe
Two Pauz

MY HOUSE
ORGAN OF HARMONY
2manydjs (DJ Set)
Coco Cole
Jax Jones
Kungs
Martin Solveig
Michael Calfan
The Magician
Yamo


TRANCE ENERGY
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Alpha9
Aly & Fila
Ben Nicky
Cosmic Gate
Fast Distance
John O'Callaghan
Jordan Suckley
Markus Schulz
Paul van Dyk

ROBIN SCHULZ & FRIENDS
ROSE GARDEN
Alle Farben
Cheat Codes
Deepend
Feder
Hugel
Klingande
LOVRA
Plastik Funk
Robin Schulz
Sylvain Armand

LOUDNESS
CAGE
B-Front
Bass Chaserz
Clockartz
D-Sturb
Deetox
E-Force
MC Noiz
MYST
Phuture Noize
Requiem
Warface

THUNDERDOME
TULIP
Buzz Fuzz
Kristof
Mc Da Mouth Of Madness
N-Vitral
Neophyte
Noize Suppressor
Nosferatu
Panic
Promo
Rob ft. MC Joe
Tommyknocker
Unexist

RAMPAGE
ARCH
Fox Stevenson
Pendulum (DJ Set)
Slushii

HIGH ON HOUSE
HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Bocain
Dimitri Delava
Djaxx
Flashmob
Jacky
Lunoize & LYA
Niels Feijen
Tom Smeyers

CRYSTAL
RAVE CAVE
Arno Stolz
Deuxfwa
Himperson
Karl
Monta
Soulcity
That's Who
White Noise

LOST & FOUND
LEAF BY JBL
Akira
Budakid
Chicola
Guy J
Guy Mantzur
Khen
Luca Bacchetti

LINE UP WEEKEND 2 

Friday
27 JULY 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
Axwell /\ Ingrosso
Cherry Moon Trax
Hardwell
Henri PFR
Jonas Blue
Kölsch
Nico Morano
Paul Kalkbrenner
Slushii
Tiësto
W&W

A STATE OF TRANCE
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Andrew Rayel
Armin van Buuren
Ben Nicky
Cosmic Gate
David Gravell
Estiva
Marlo
Ruben de Ronde
Super 8 & Tab
Vini Vici

PRYDA
ATMOSPHERE
Adam Beyer
Broux
Cristoph
Dubfire
Eric Prydz
Sasha

ORGAN OF HARMONY LIVE
ORGAN OF HARMONY
Buscemi & MC TD Rankin
Coely
Craig David presents TS5
Curtis Alto
Dave Lambert
Klingande (Live)
Peter Luts
Push (Live)
The Bloody Beetroots (Live)
Underworld
Youngr

NETSKY AND FRIENDS
ROSE GARDEN
Alison Wonderland
Codeko
Dj Marky feat. Mc GQ
Fox Stevenson
Holy Goof
Jauz
Netsky
Ookay
Qrion
San Holo

SPECTRUM
CORE
Flapjackers
Joris Voorn
Konstantin Sibold
Maya Jane Coles
Nick Bril
Rødhåd b2b Âme DJ
Tiga
Yotto

ANJUNADEEP
TULIP
16 Bit Lolitas
Ben Böhmer
Compuphonic
Eli & Fur
Jody Wisternoff & James Grant
Lane 8
Luttrell
Yotto

SEXY BY NATURE
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Bruno Martini
Burak Yeter
Cedric Gervais
Dj Licious
Double Pleasure
Fedde Le Grand
Laidback Luke
Sam Feldt (Live)
Sander van Doorn
Siege
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

PUSSY LOUNGE
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Dark-E
Deepack
Francois
Korsakoff
Lords of Tek
Lowriderz
Mc Ruffian
Pat B
Paul Elstak
Rob ft. MC Joe
Ruthless
The Darkraver
The Viper

ONRAAD
CAGE
Arkline
Dave Brody
Double u jay
Gary Beck
Himperson
Marcel Fengler
Oscar Mulero
TWR72

HELDEEP
ARCH
Aevion
Anna Lunoe
Chocolate Puma
Disciples
Duke Dumont
Jax Jones
Neon
Oliver Heldens
Punctual

V SESSIONS
EUPHORIA
ALOK
BLR
Breathe Carolina
Brian Cross
Dannic
Florian Picasso
Kura
Megamen vs R-wan
Regi
Sevenn
Timmy Trumpet
Yves V

ALL DAY I DREAM
LEAF BY JBL
Öona Dahl
Gab Rhome
Lost Desert
Powel

HUSHHUSH
HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Blackout Boy
Hush
Hush Hefner
Jaël
The Whatevers
TLP
Wantigga

KRANKENHAUS
RAVE CAVE
Bafana
Bjeor
Goldfox
Jensen
JP Enfant
Karawane
Kimman
Krankenhaus Selektion

RADIO ULTRA MODERN
HARBOUR HOUSE
B-Kay
Bubba
Jesse
Nitsa
Rakesh aka Blackjack9000

Saturday
28 JULY 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
Above & Beyond
Afrojack
Angemi
Armin van Buuren
Bassjackers
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Don Diablo
Erick Morillo
Nervo
Sigala
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Alesso
Fatboy Slim
Garmiani
Kenn Colt
Lost Identity
Mathy
Otto Knows
Salvatore Ganacci
Sebastian Ingrosso
Sem Thomasson
Virtual Self

GARDEN OF MADNESS
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Amare
Capoon
Hunter/Game
Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Mind Against
Recondite (live)
Tale Of Us
Vaal


LOST FREQUENCIES & FRIENDS
ORGAN OF HARMONY
2manydjs (DJ Set)
Armand van Helden
EDX
LIMITS
Lost Frequencies
Mr. Belt & Wezol
Nora En Pure
Ofenbach
Throttle
Toolate Groove
Zonderling

KNTXT
ARCH
Charlotte de Witte
Cleric
DVS1
Keith Carnal
Nastia Reigel
One Track Brain b2b Ogenn
Rebekah
SHDW & Obscure Shape

THEATRE FORMIDABLE
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Alan Fitzpatrick
Jamie Jones
Maxim Lany
Melé
Nicole Moudaber
Paco Osuna
Tofke

STAR WARZ PRESENTS SHOGUN AUDIO
CAGE
Cedex & Higher Underground feat 3XB
Doctrine
Ed:it b2b Pola & Bryson
Fourward
Friction & Linguistics
Icicle b2b Ulterior Motive
M&T ft. Mc Seko
Mc AD & Mc Lowqui
One87 ft. Mc Mush
Pamb & Harsh feat Mc Swift
S.P.Y
SVB

BONZAI
ROSE GARDEN
Airwave
Bonzai All Stars
Bountyhunter
Dj Ghost
Dj Jan
Franky Jones
Franky Kloeck
Jan Vervloet
Mc Reign & Mc Pyro
Oliver Lieb
Yves Deruyter

CROSSTOWNREBELS PRESENT GET LOST
CORE
&me vs Rampa
Bedouin
Damian Lazarus
Dixon
Magit Cacoon
Patrice Bäumel
Raw District
Serge Devant

Q-DANCE
ATMOSPHERE
B-Front
Bass Modulators
Code Black
Frequencerz
Mark With a K & Mc Chucky
Mc Villain
Noisecontrollers
Partyraiser
Psyko Punkz
Ransom
Refuzion
Sound Rush
Wasted Penguinz

FUTURE SOUND OF EGYPT
TULIP
A & Z vs Omar Sherif
Ahmed Romel
Alessandra Roncone
Aly & Fila
Ciaran McAuley
Cold Blue
Ferry Corsten
Giuseppe Ottaviani Live 2.0
Hazem Beltagui (Deep Set)
Paul Thomas
Stoneface & Terminal

BARONG FAMILY
EUPHORIA
ANBU (Live)
Cesqeaux b2b Aazar
Crisis Era
DOLF
Kalibwoy
Lil Debbie (Live)
Lowriderz
Menasa b2b Tsunano
Moksi
PKCZ®
RayRay
Slowbody
Stoltenhoff b2b Bellorum
Wiwek b2b Juyen Sebulba
Yellow Claw

ABRACADABRA
LEAF BY JBL
Audiofly
Bloem
Blond:ish
Daoud
Maga
Trybe

HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Cellini
Denis Horvat
Eagles & Butterflies
Franco Y Gael
Mandana
Traumer
Sirkus

RAVE CAVE
Adeline
Arado
Federico Grazzini
Nukov & Yelmet
Reus & Cékes
Simon Dobbs & Benji
Tolstoi & Andsan

RADIO ULTRA MODERN
HARBOUR HOUSE
Bart & Baker
Daddy K
Nicki sanchez
Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
Uneak

Sunday
29 JULY 2018

MAINSTAGE
MAINSTAGE
David Guetta
Kungs
Markus Schulz
Martin Garrix
Metafo4r (Firebeatz vs Dubvision)
Quintino
Robin Schulz
Solomun
Steve Angello
Ummet Ozcan

SMASH THE HOUSE
ORGAN OF HARMONY
3 Are Legend
Bassjackers
Diego Miranda
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Kristian Nairn
KSHMR
MATTN
Mr Pig & Jamis
Nicky Romero
Steve Aoki
Virgil Abloh
Warriors

ANTS
GARDEN OF MADNESS
Andhim
Andrea Oliva
ANOTR
Bollen & Fichtner
Iris Menza
Joris Voorn
Matthias Tanzmann

COONE AND THE GANG
FREEDOM STAGE BY BUDWEISER
Coone
Coone vs Hard Driver
Crisis Era
Da Tweekaz
Darren Styles
Gunz for Hire
LNY TNZ
Mandy
Mc Villain
Pablo Discobar
Sephyx
Wildstylez
Zatox

MOSAIC
EUPHORIA
Dino Lenny
Jennifer Cardini
Kiasmos DJ
Maceo Plex
Peggy Gou
Smos
Stephan Bodzin (Live)

ATMOSPHERE
ATMOSPHERE
Boris Brejcha
Fred Hush vs Nakadia
Len Faki
Nina Kraviz
Richie Hawtin
Rob Hes
Sven Väth

FOOTWORXX
CAGE
Blaster vs Richie Gee
D-Fence
Detest vs eDUB
Dr. Peacock
Hatred vs The Punisher
Mc Da Mouth Of Madness
Miss K8
Sandy Warez vs Goetia
Sei2ure
Tymon (Live)
Vandal
Warface

VII
ARCH
Alex Di Stefano
Astrix
Freedom Fighters
John Askew
Sean Tyas (Live)
Simon Patterson
Will Atkinson

SPINNIN
ROSE GARDEN
Blasterjaxx
Carta
Curbi
Jay Hardway
Kris Kross Amsterdam
Lucas & Steve
LVNDSCAPE
Mc Haits
Mike Williams
Trobi
Tujamo

I LOVE THE 90'S
AMICORUM SPECTACULUM PRESENTS: THEATRE FORMIDABLE
Back In Time
DJ F.R.A.N.K
DJ Jean
Dune
Laurent Wery
Sash!
Ward
Ward vs Party Crasher
Wout

POTION
CORE
Boston Bun
Claptone
Hamza
Idris Elba
MK
Neon
Pete Tong
The Aston Shuffle
The Magician

KETALOCO
TULIP
Caspar
Don Cabron
Gui Boratto (Live)
Hernan Cattaneo
Kagge & Bowen
Nico Morano

COINCIDENCE
RAVE CAVE
Amekmar
Psytox
Rupert Harvey & JLN
Seba Lecompte
Stranger
Tom Hades
Trixy
Twan

FLOORFILLER
HOUSE OF MASK BY CUBANISTO
Deecoy x Jerrymore
Deltano
Dominik Eulberg
Renaat Vandepapeliere
Unclesand
Vertier

CAFÉ MAMBO
LEAF BY JBL
Franky Rizardo
Jose Maria Ramon
Lovely Laura & Ben Santiago
Mambo Brothers
Sven Van Hees
UNER
Until Dawn

RADIO ULTRA MODERN
HARBOUR HOUSE
Bart & Baker
Bubba
Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
Rakka
Zeen & 

On July 28th The People of Tomorrow in Abu Dhabi, Italy, Lebanon, Malta, Mexico, Spain and Taiwan will UNITE with Tomorrowland. Prepare for a magical celebration with a massive DJ lineup on stage and a live satellite connection from Tomorrowland in Belgium.



Additional info:


Flux BPM Online 2016. Powered by Blogger.